2011 Canada Winter Games

Host city
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Arena
Mayflower Curling Club

Dates
February 13–26

Men’s winner
 Ontario

Curling club
Annandale Country Club,
Ajax, Ontario

Skip
Ben Bevan

Third
Carter Adair

Second
Corey Gaudette

Lead
Jake McGhee

Finalist
 Saskatchewan

Women’s winner
 British Columbia

Curling club
Kamloops CC,
Kamloops, British Columbia

Skip
Corryn Cecile Brown

Third
Erin Pincott

Second
Samantha Brianna Fisher

Lead
Sydney Fraser

Finalist
 Alberta

« 2007
2015 »

Curling at the 2011 Canada Winter Games took place at the Mayflower Curling Club in Halifax, Nova Scotia.[1]
The women’s competition was held from February 13–18, ending with a win by British Columbia’s Corryn Cecile Brown in a 3-1 victory over Alberta’s Jocelyn Peterman. Ontario’s Laura Horton won the bronze medal after defeating host Nova Scotia’s Emily Dwyer.[2] The men’s competition, held from February 21–26, ended with a close 6-5 win by Ontario’s Ben Bevan over Saskatchewan’s Brady Scharback, while Manitoba’s Kyle Doering secured a win over New Brunswick’s Scott Babin.[3]

Contents

1 Medalists
2 Women

2.1 Teams
2.2 Standings
2.3 Round Robin

2.3.1 Draw 1
2.3.2 Draw 2
2.3.3 Draw 3
2.3.4 Draw 4
2.3.5 Draw 5
2.3.6 Draw 6
2.3.7 Draw 7
2.3.8 Draw 8
2.3.9 Draw 9

2.4 Crossover
2.5 Playoffs

2.5.1 Semifinals
2.5.2 Bronze Medal Game
2.5.3 Gold Medal Game

2.6 Final Standings

3 Men

3.1 Teams
3.2 Standings
3.3 Round Robin

3.3.1 Draw 1
3.3.2 Draw 2
3.3.3 Draw 3
3.3.4 Draw 4
3.3.5 Draw 5
3.3.6 Draw 6
3.3.7 Draw 7
3.3.8 Draw 8
3.3.9 Draw 9

3.4 Crossover
3.5 Playoffs

3.5.1 Semifinals
3.5.2 Bronze Medal Game
3.5.3 Gold Medal Game

3.6 Final Standings

4 References
5 External links

Medalists[edit]

Games
Gold
Silver
Bronze

Men
 Ontario
Ben Bevan
Carter Adair
Corey Gaudette
Jake McGhee
 Saskatchewan
Brady Scharback
Quinn Hersikorn
Jacob Hersikorn
Brady Kendel
 Manitoba
Kyle Doering
Colton Lott
Derek Oryniak
Lucas Van Den Bosche

Women
 British Columbia
Corryn Brown
Samantha Fisher
Sydney Fraser
Erin Pincott
 Alberta
Kristine Anderson
Becca Konschuh
Jocelyn Peterman
Brittany Tran
 Ontario
Lauren Horton
Andrea Sinclair
Cassandra Lewin
Jessica Armstrong

Women[edit]
Teams[edit]

Pool
Province
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Locale

A
 Alberta
Jocelyn Peterman
Britanny Tran
Becca Konschuh
Kristine Anderson
Red Deer C.C., Red Deer

 Newfoundland and Labrador

BJ모음